Is Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (Almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


