Is KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), HONEY, ALMONDS, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, QUINOA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast