Is KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bars deliver a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and easy portability for mornings or between meals. Users frequently use them as quick breakfast replacements, desk snacks, or travel fuel, while some mention occasional crumbliness, variable density, and higher-than-expected sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Soy And Almonds. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go