Is Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Deep chocolate-forward flavor with subtle toasted-sweet undertones, offering a firm, chewy bite punctuated by occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or on-the-go boost; reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some report occasional uneven chunk distribution and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep chocolate-forward flavor with subtle toasted-sweet undertones, offering a firm, chewy bite punctuated by occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick snack or on-the-go boost; reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some report occasional uneven chunk distribution and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Cocoa Powder, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


