Is Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Cocoa Powder, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness) Contains Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go