Is KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Raisin Paste, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Peanuts, And Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


