Is KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Raisin Paste, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Peanuts, And Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.

Check KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go