Is Kind Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and salty balance with crunchy pieces and chewy sweet layers; texture combines firm crunch and soft, slightly tacky chew. Often eaten as a quick on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or regularly paired with coffee. Customer reviews frequently note reliable flavor, satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional stickiness during handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, chicory root fiber, honey, glucose syrup, palm kernel oil, sugar, rice flour, milk powder, sea salt, carob powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor, annatto.

Check Kind Caramel Almond & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Caramel Almond & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast