Is Kind Caramel Nut Protein Bars 3 x 42g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts , Almonds , Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Crisps ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter, Caramel Sugar
Check Kind Caramel Nut Protein Bars 3 x 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Caramel Nut Protein Bars 3 x 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


