Is Kind Caramel Peanut Protein Breakfast Bars, Caramel Peanut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), RAISIN PASTE, PEANUTS, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, SEA SALT, QUINOA, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Kind Caramel Peanut Protein Breakfast Bars, Caramel Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Caramel Peanut Protein Breakfast Bars, Caramel Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


