Is Kind Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Frozen Treat Bars, Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almonds, Water, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Dried Cherries, Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Tara Gum.

Check Kind Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Frozen Treat Bars, Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go