Is Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews , Peanuts , Almonds , Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chip Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


