Is Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews , Peanuts , Almonds , Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chip Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Chocolate Chip Cashew & Mixed Nut Bar 3 x 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


