Is KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Almond Bar - 8.4oz/6ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, chicory root fiber, sugar, honey, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, rice flour, alkalized cocoa, milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
Check KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Almond Bar - 8.4oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Almond Bar - 8.4oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Almond Bar - 8.4oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


