Is KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - 8.4oz/6ct Vegan?

Description
A sweet-coated snack bar with a creamy, dense center and smooth exterior. Flavor is often described as rich, sweet, and savory; texture contrasts between a firm outer shell and soft, spread-like interior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat or lunchbox item; reviews mention satisfying taste and occasional melting or stickiness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-coated snack bar with a creamy, dense center and smooth exterior. Flavor is often described as rich, sweet, and savory; texture contrasts between a firm outer shell and soft, spread-like interior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat or lunchbox item; reviews mention satisfying taste and occasional melting or stickiness.
Ingredients
Peanuts, chicory root fiber, sugar, honey, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, rice flour, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), alkalized cocoa, milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, sea salt, vanilla extract.
Check KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - 8.4oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - 8.4oz/6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
KIND Chocolate Series Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - 8.4oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


