Is KIND Clusters Nuts and Seeds Almond Cashew Sunflower Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds And Cashews. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy And Sesame Seeds.

Check KIND Clusters Nuts and Seeds Almond Cashew Sunflower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Clusters Nuts and Seeds Almond Cashew Sunflower is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go