Is Kind Crumbs Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- 2% of natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTERY SPREAD (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NAVY BEAN FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER.
Check Kind Crumbs Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Crumbs Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


