Is Kind Crumbs Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free oats

certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH) , CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS , PALM OIL , WATER, GROUND FLAXSEED, MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, TAPIOCA STARCH), XANTHAN GUM.

Check Kind Crumbs Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast