Is Kind Crumbs Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH) , CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS , PALM OIL , WATER, GROUND FLAXSEED, MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, TAPIOCA STARCH), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kind Crumbs Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Crumbs Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


