Is Kind Crumbs Triple Chocolate Cupcake, Triple Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend brown rice flour

flour blend brown rice flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, WATER, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, FLOUR BLEND BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GROUND FLAXSEED, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Kind Crumbs Triple Chocolate Cupcake, Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking