Is KIND Dark Chocolate Almond Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Oats, Sorghum, Brown Rice, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Red Rice, Canola Oil, Quinoa, Amaranth, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Almonds And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check KIND Dark Chocolate Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go