Is KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Puffed Quinoa (Quinoa Flour), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness.

Check KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping