Is Kind Dark Chocolate Chunk Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oats
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Molasses, Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Tocopherols
Check Kind Dark Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Dark Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


