No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Pecans, Cashews), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Non Gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Dairy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES | Spoonful