Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Pecans, Cashews), Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Non Gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Dairy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? KIND, DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN BAR, NUTS & SPICES, NUTS & SPICES | Spoonful