Is KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Cocoa Nibs, Coffee Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter

Check KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast