Is KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Cocoa Nibs, Coffee Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter
Check KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
KIND Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond Nut Bar 6 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


