Is Kind Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark chocolate notes combine with pronounced peanut-butter flavor in a chewy, slightly crunchy bar that many describe as satisfying and not overly sweet. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, part of a packed lunch, or paired with coffee; reviews frequently praise flavor balance, texture, portability, and overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Brown Rice, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Cocoa Butter. Contains: Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Kind Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go