Is Kind Frozen Cherry Cashew Creamy Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Almonds, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Cashews, Cherries, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Chocolate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beet Juice From Concentrate (color), Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds, Cashews And Soy.

Check Kind Frozen Cherry Cashew Creamy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking