Is Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Water, Almonds, Sugar, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt. Contains Almonds And Soy.
Check Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Creamy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


