Is KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Description
Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a nutritionally-dense product made with whole nuts and free from secret ingredients and preservatives. The ingredients in this frozen treat are kind to your body. Customers appreciate the fact that it contains no preservatives.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kind Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter is a nutritionally-dense product made with whole nuts and free from secret ingredients and preservatives. The ingredients in this frozen treat are kind to your body. Customers appreciate the fact that it contains no preservatives.
Ingredients
Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Water, Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt. Contains Peanuts And Soy.
Check KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Frozen Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


