Is Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Blend (Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Banana, Pineapple, Passion Fruit), Fruit Puree Concentrate (Mango), Turmeric Extract (Color), Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Oats, Canola Oil, Water, Brown Rice, Sorghum Flakes, Gum Acacia, Salt, Quinoa, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go