Is Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Blend (Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Banana, Pineapple, Passion Fruit), Fruit Puree Concentrate (Mango), Turmeric Extract (Color), Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Oats, Canola Oil, Water, Brown Rice, Sorghum Flakes, Gum Acacia, Salt, Quinoa, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Where to buy
Kind Frozen Smoothie Bowl Almond + Mango Pineapple Passion Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


