Is Kind Fruit & Nut Bar, Almond & Apricot Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Coconut, Apricots (Apricot Paste, Glycerol (Vegetable Based), Pectin, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid), Honey, Non-gmo Glucose, Puffed Rice, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Sesame Seeds And Soy, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check Kind Fruit & Nut Bar, Almond & Apricot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Fruit & Nut Bar, Almond & Apricot is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast