Is Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with noticeable chunks provides a sweet, slightly bittersweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional soft chunk contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meals pick-me-up, or quick pre/post activity bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional complaints about dryness, and some variance in texture.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward flavor with noticeable chunks provides a sweet, slightly bittersweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional soft chunk contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meals pick-me-up, or quick pre/post activity bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, occasional complaints about dryness, and some variance in texture.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy, Protein Isolate, Chocolate Chunks, (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Oat Flour, Chicory Root Fiber, Canola Oil, Raisin Paste, Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavor, Quinoa, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Millet, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bar · Bar


