Is KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Honey, Cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Raspberries, Chicory Root Fiber, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go