Is KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Honey, Cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Raspberries, Chicory Root Fiber, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Cashews, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Gluten-Free Raspberry Cashew & Chia Bars, 1.4 Oz., 12 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go