Is Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a rich, nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, cereal topping, or portable treat. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional clumping or sweetness complaints, while many report they hold up well in yogurt or on-the-go.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters provide a rich, nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, cereal topping, or portable treat. Reviews frequently note consistent crunch and flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional clumping or sweetness complaints, while many report they hold up well in yogurt or on-the-go.
Ingredients
Oats, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), soy protein isolate, brown rice, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, peanuts, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, peanut flour, quinoa, brown rice syrup, sea salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Contains peanuts and soy. May contain tree nuts and sesame seeds.
Check Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


