Is Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats Honey 11 oz is a nutritious and delicious snack option. These clusters are made with a blend of wholesome ingredients including oats, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, and quinoa, providing a good source of fiber and nutrients. Coated in honey with a touch of toasted coconut, they offer a delightful sweetness. The clusters are gluten-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. They are versatile and can be enjoyed with milk, on a smoothie, or simply by the handful. Additionally, they are free from genetically modified ingredients, contain 0g trans fat, and are kosher. No specific information about customer opinions or reviews is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Honey, Coconut, Millet, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Sesame Seeds, Molasses, Quinoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Sesame Seeds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Information: Contains Coconut And Sesame Seeds, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Information:

Check Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Granule, Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping