Is Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This snack features a pronounced salted-caramel flavor with a balanced sweet-salty profile, a crunchy clustered texture and a thin glossy caramel drizzle. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or dessert topping. Reviewers frequently praise the flavor and crunch while noting occasional stickiness and variable drizzle coverage and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats. Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Carob Powder, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Annatto, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Healthy Grains Drizzled Salted Caramel is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast