Is KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Wheat Free?

Description
Dense, chewy bars feature prominent dark chocolate chunks that provide bittersweet flavor and occasional melty pockets. Texture combines a firm chew with crisp edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviews note chocolate presence, convenient, secure packaging, minor complaints about dryness or small size.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy bars feature prominent dark chocolate chunks that provide bittersweet flavor and occasional melty pockets. Texture combines a firm chew with crisp edges. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviews note chocolate presence, convenient, secure packaging, minor complaints about dryness or small size.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Brawn Rice, Millet, Honey, Coconut, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Molasses, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Gum Acacia, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
KIND, HEALTHY GRAINS GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


