Is KIND Healthy Grains Peanut Butter Clusters Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), soy protein isolate, brown rice, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, peanuts, buckwheat, millet, amaranth, peanut flour, quinoa, brown rice syrup, sea salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols to maintain freshness). Allergen Information: Contains peanuts and soy. May contain tree nuts and sesame seeds.

Check KIND Healthy Grains Peanut Butter Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go