Is KIND Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Granola Bars 5-1.2 oz Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Vanilla Extract, Blueberry Puree, Apple Puree, Plum Puree, Apple Juice, Glycerine, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavor
Check KIND Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Granola Bars 5-1.2 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Granola Bars 5-1.2 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
KIND Healthy Grains Vanilla Blueberry Granola Bars 5-1.2 oz Bars is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


