Is Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat milk powder
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Raisin Paste, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Dried Blueberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy.
Check Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Blueberry Muffin Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Bar


