Is Kind Kids Chocolate Chip Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Raisin Paste, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy.
Check Kind Kids Chocolate Chip Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Chocolate Chip Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


