Is Kind Kids Chocolate Chip Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Raisin Paste, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seed Butter (sunflower Seeds, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). Contains Soy.

Check Kind Kids Chocolate Chip Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go