Is Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Lactose Free?

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sorghum, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Dairy, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Allergen Information:
Check Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


