Is Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy bars offer a mild chocolate flavor and soft, tender texture with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers report children often enjoy the taste and parents use them for school lunches, snacks, and travel. Pack size of six is noted as convenient, though some customers mention the bars are smaller than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Canola Oil, Brown Rice, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sorghum, Sea Salt, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Dairy, Allergen Information: Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Allergen Information:

Check Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Kids Granola Bars Gluten Free Chewy Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go