This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kind Milk & White Chocolate Nut 12 x 40g (480g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Cashews, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Kind Milk & White Chocolate Nut 12 x 40g (480g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kind Milk & White Chocolate Nut 12 x 40g (480g) | Spoonful