Is KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND Minis bars in the flavor of dark chocolate nuts sea salt caramel almond sea salt are a delightful and indulgent snack. These nutty bars are gluten-free, contain no genetically modified ingredients, and have no trans fat. With just 3g of sugar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The bars are also kosher-certified. People love the flavor and size of these bars, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their perfect balance of flavors and wholesome ingredients, KIND Minis bars are a satisfying option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt: Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Caramel Almond & Sea Salt: Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Carob Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.

Check KIND Minis Bars Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast